Login |  Register |  help

2009 Nassau County Girl Golf Championship Final Results

Varsity - 2009 Season
Posted Wednesday, May 27, 2009 by Nassau County Golf Chamionship Final Results

 Nassau Country Section VIII
Girls Golf Championship
Final Results
May 18th, 2009
Eisenhower Park - White Course

Team Results           Total

  1. Garden City Marooon      474 Champions
  2. Syosset                             498 Runners - Up
  3. Jericho                              529
  4. Garden City White           541
  5. Sewanhaka District        564
  6. Locust Valley                   589
  7. Manhasset                       617
  8. Friends Academy            642


Individual Results

All County (Top 12)

Top 9 Qualify for New York State Championship


Player          Grade    School         Total

    1 Lisa Agoglia   11    South Side   80 Medalist                           
    2 Sarah Roe   12    Sewanhaka District    84 Runner - Up
  T3 Samantha Sessa    7    Garden City Maroon   90 
  T3 Casey Durant     7    Sewanhaka District    90
    5 Alex Michielini     9    Garden City Maroon    91
    6 Yoonji Choe    12    Great Neck South    92
  T7 Erica Gambardella    11   Gaden City Maroon    93
  T7 Rohini Rudra    9     Syosset     93
  T9 Jordan Fontini    11    Cold Spring Harnbor    95 State Qualifiers 
  T9 Shannon Chadha    10   Jericho    95 Alternate
  11 Tara Petruzillo   11   Syosset    96
  12 Haley Greenfield    12   Jericho    97

All Division

T13 MacKenzie Horl         8      Garden City  White           98
T13 Marissa Cameron    9      Garden City Maroon         98
T15 Alyssa Ciardullo      12     Friends Academy             99 
T15 Danielle Marlow      12     Syosset                              99   
  17 Ashley Bzezinski      12     Syosset                            100
T18 Abbie Wank              11     Jericho                             102
T18 Amanda West            9     Locust Valley                   102
T18 Lara Ketigan              9     Garden City Maroon       102
  21 Susan Son               10     Great Neck South           103                    
 22 Jane Furey                11      Garden City White          105 
 23 Erin Murphy              11       Sewanhaka District       106
T24 Regina Yang          11       Plainview OB JFK           107
T24 Tory Sotell               12      Garden City White           107
  
Other
  


  26 Eda Lee             11        Syosset               110            
  27 Alana Rosenberg    11        Jericho                                111  
  28 Colby Green              10       Cold Spring Harbor          113
T29Lauren Fochesto      12        Garden City White             114 
T29 Nicole Ruben           11         Roslyn                                114
T29 Dana Condulis           9        Garden City Maroon         114        
T29 Tori DiResta             10        Locust Valley                     114
T33 Annie Hagner             9         Locust Valley                     116  
T33 Cory Shafstein         12         Roslyn                                116
  35 Molly Galvin               11        Garden City White             117 
T36 Christin Lee              12        Great Neck South             119
T36 Sheila Sullivan         11        Garden City White             119  
 38 Casey Hochberg       11        Locust Valley                     121 
T39 Antonia O'hara          11       Friends Academy              124
T39 Hillary Briiks              12      Jericho                                 124
T39 Caroline Tenaglia    12      Garden City White              124
  42 Tierney Flynn               9       Manhasset                          126
T43 Hannah McGuckin     9       Syosset                                134
T43 Jennifer Spungin     11       Syosset                                134
T45 Nicole Soviero          11      Friends Academy                136
T45 Felicia Richard         10     Jericho                                   136
  47 Ali Piscitello              11      Locust Valley                        160
  48 Julia Goldberg*        11     Long Beach                           117
  49 Kara Ciccone           12     Garden City Maroon              WD

* Non Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

This page was created in 0.0938 seconds on server 132